2020-2021 BEST OF THE BEST

Department of California 2020- 2021

 


All-American & All State

 


 AA= All-American        AS= All State 

 


Districts

 

District 1 AAAS

District 3 AAAS

District 6 AAAS

District 7 AAAS

District 9 AAAS

District 10 AAAS

District 12 AS

District 14 AA AS

 District 15 AA AS

District 16  AAAS

District 17 AAAS


                       

 

Posts

 

District 1

1512 AAAS , 1513 AAAS, 1774 AA, 1924 AAAS,

2080 AA, 2082 AA2275 AAAS, 3783 AAAS,

3787 AA3788 AAAS, 5431 AAAS5477 AAAS,

5867 AAAS, 5985 AA, 7041 AAAS, 7420 AAAS7766 AA

7907 AAAS, 9305 AA, 9327 AAAS, 9578 AAAS11387 AAAS

 

District 2

6024 AAAS, 10489 AA


 District 3

184 AA , 233 AA888 AA, 1508 AA, 1873 AA, 1956 AAAS,

2266 AA , 2987 AA3251AA , 3699 AA, 4089 AAAS,

6476 AA , 7264 AA, 7347AA , 9223 AA


District 4

1622 AAAS , 2828 AA, 7243 AA

 

 District 6

10859 AAAS & 11012 AAAS

 

 District 7

2323 AAAS, 3834 AA, 10049 AS, 10978 AA

 

District 9

1981 AA, 3225 AA, 5845 AA, 8470 AA


District 10

1351 AAAS & 1525 AAAS, 6298 AA, 8063 AA, 10789 AA

 

District 12

 344 AS ,7263 AA

 

 District 14

9561 AS

 

 District 15

948 AA

 

District 16

2333 AAAS

 

 District 17

1487 AA, 3310 AAAS, 6604 AAAS, 8254 AA, 10125 AAAS

 

 

 

Program Awards


BUDDY POPPY

(Table Centerpieces) 


1stPlace- Hollister Auxiliary 9242, District 12

 

2ndPlace- Lt. Jerry Novakovich, Auxiliary 1525, District 10

 

3rdPlace- E.G. Henry Gutierrez, Auxiliary 8900, District 9

 

 

 

LAW ENFORCEMENT OF THE YEAR

Deputy Rudi Leon, Calaveras Co. Sheriff

Sponsored by Post 12118-13

 

EMT OF THE YEAR

Captain Brendan Hogan, Sac Metro Fire Dist.

Sponsored by Post 10125-17

 

FIREFIGHTER OF THE YEAR

Firefighter Joe Schmitt, Sac Metro Fire Dist.

Sponsored By Post 10125-17

 

 


TEACHER OF THE YEAR

 

Elementary School

Jaime Malkin- Van Gogh Charter (2323-7)

 

Middle School

Nicole Jebo- Granada Hills Charter (2323-7)

 

High School

Eric Yauger- Granada Hills Charter (2323-7)

 

 


CITIZENSHIP/ EDUCATION

 

1st Place- 5985-1

2nd Place- 10218-11

3rd Place- 12118-13

 

 


COMMUNITY SERVICE

 

1st Place- 6604-17

2nd Place- 5867-1

3rd Place- 10125-17

 

 

 

SCOUT OF THE YEAR

 

1st Place- Dorienne Larbig

Troop 50885 (1649-7)

 

2nd Place- William Y. Xuan

Troop 5 (69-12)

 

3rd Place- Brendan F. McGuinness

Troop 679 (3783-1)

 

 

 

 MEMBERSHIP AWARDS

 

    Division 3                                  Division 4                                    Division 5

         1622:105.28%                       2805: 109.31%                        1555: 110.52%

         7907: 105.97%                       7264: 101.71%                         2323: 118.78%


   
Division 6                                  Division 7                                   Division 8

         888: 117.91%                           344: 103.41%                          1956: 105.49%

     10859: 107.48%                      5431: 122.50%                          7265: 109.09%

 

     Division 9                                 Division 10                                  Division 11

       948: 109.79%                      4095: 107.46%                        2002: 164.10%

       9561: 102.70%                      6353: 101.72%                        10978: 126.00%