Fiscal Year:   
 Veteran of Foreign Wars of the United States
Department of California

Department/District/Post Administrative Operations Status

Best viewed in Chrome, Firefox, Microsoft Edge, or Safari.
 Location Good Standing Poppies Programs Membership Qualification
 Election Report (June 1, 2023)
Proof of
Eligibility
 QM Bond (Aug. 31, 2023)
 School of Instruction (Dec. 31, 2023)
 Service Officer Trng 
 Post Liability Ins. (Sept. 30, 2023)
 IRS 990 (Dec. 31, 2023)
 FTB 199 (Dec. 31, 2023)
 Inspection Status 
 Membership Recruiting Plan 
Audits
 Donation To Programs 
 Delegate Dues 
 Buddy Poppy Goal 
 Buddy Poppies Ordered 
 Buddy Poppy Drive 
 Voice of Democracy 
 Patriots Pen 
 LE/FF/EMT 
 Teacher 
 Period 1 
(7/1-12/31)
 Period 2 
(1/1-6/10)
 Membership as of June 30 2023 
 Division 
 Drives 
 Goal Reached 
 Dist. Cmdr. Recommendation 
 All - State Qualified 
 All - State Order Placed 
 Commander 
 Senior Vice Commander
 Junior Vice Commander
 #1 (Due 7/30) 
 #2 (Due 10/30) 
 #3 (Due 1/30) 
 #4 (Due 4/30) 
 Community Service 
 Veterans Assistance 
 Community Service 
 Veterans Assistance 
 District 1 0 0 0 0 10144 1 1
 1512  Encanto_Lemon Grove 4,000 4,000 34 18 3 3 841 2 4
 1513  John R Simpson_Escondido 1,000 1,000 15 15 0 0 165 6 2
 1774  Osmond K Ingram_The Ship_La Mesa L 1,500 0 4 2 0 0 270 4 1
 1924  Charles E Swisher_Fallbrook L 2,000 0 11 10 1 0 360 4 4
 2080  Lt John W. Finn_Campo 500 500 5 6 0 0 110 8 2
 2082  Michael A Monsoor_Lemon Grove 1,500 1,500 16 17 5 8 295 4 4
 2111  CDR Jack E Carleton_Chula Vista L 4,000 0 16 2 0 0 799 2 0
 2275  S.A.B.L.E._El Cajon 1,500 0 3 1 0 0 264 4 0
 2422  General Henry D Styer_Coronado 3,000 0 8 2 0 2 622 3 1
 3783  PFC Archie G McArthur_Ramona 3,000 0 24 43 3 9 580 3 10
 3787  Mission Valley_San Diego 2,500 0 6 9 0 1 523 3 0
 3788  LCDR Arnold E Betcher_Kearny Mesa 2,500 0 10 15 0 0 454 3 0
 3795  San Marcos Memorial 1,500 500 6 5 0 0 299 4 0
 5431  Col Frank M Brezina_Solana Beach 500 0 2 2 0 0 110 7 0
 5477  Silver Strand_Imperial Beach L 3,500 7,000 16 7 1 1 667 3 5
 5867  Carter-Smith_Lakeside 2,500 2,500 49 22 12 12 512 3 6
 5985  Pacific Beach 1,000 0 24 31 0 0 238 5 0
 7041  Sgt Maj Ralph E Gibbs Jr Mem__Vista L 2,500 0 8 9 0 0 503 3 3
 7420  Don Diego__San Diego L 1,500 1,500 51 35 36 14 349 4 5
 7907  LT Fred Lewis Kent_Poway 3,000 3,000 24 19 2 3 641 3 4
 9305  Vietnam & Global War Veterans_ El Centro L L 500 0 7 4 0 0 127 7 1
 9327  Santee 1,500 0 13 4 1 0 313 4 3
 9578  Bert Fuller_Alpine 3,000 0 5 4 0 0 611 3 0
 10577  Oceanside Memorial L 1,000 0 6 10 0 0 194 5 1
 11387  Thomas G Gravelle Sr Mem_Paradise Hills L 1,000 1,000 12 5 4 6 222 5 4
 District 2 0 0 0 0 2267 3 5
 2085  Old Baldy__Ontario L L 500 0 2 1 0 0 79 9 0
 3173  Anaheim 1,500 0 5 4 0 1 311 4 0
 3670  Kazuo Masuda Mem__Garden Grove 500 500 13 2 0 1 46 11 0
 5384  North Orange County_Fullerton 1,000 0 7 6 1 2 156 6 1
 5868  Laguna Beach 500 0 4 1 2 2 46 11 0
 6024  Edward J. Kearns__Mission Viejo 1,000 0 19 7 4 5 209 5 10
 6563  Ralph Broiles__Fontana L L L 500 0 4 1 2 0 110 7 0
 8680  Mathias Hogue Robert Wheeler Herald Cales Mem L 1,000 1,000 60 4 10 3 175 6 0
 9557  West Orange County__Huntington Beach 1,000 0 2 2 0 2 218 5 1
 9934  Dana Point 2,000 2,000 66 42 18 6 366 3 9
 10489  Upland 500 5,000 21 3 6 3 59 10 4
 10694  Santa Ana 1,000 1,000 2 0 0 1 222 5 0
 11546  The Black Sheep Post_Chino L 500 0 4 2 0 0 100 8 0
 District 3 0 0 0 0 4100 2 2
 184  Ysmael R Villegas Mem Casa Blancat_Riverside 500 2,000 7 5 0 0 41 11 0
 233  Desert Edge_Beaumont L 500 500 5 2 0 0 140 6 0
 888  Perris Valley 1,000 0 7 8 0 0 150 7 0
 1508  Richard Elliot__Wildomar 2,000 0 3 2 0 0 382 3 0
 1534  Joseph L. Stone__Desert Hot Spring L 1,000 500 17 11 5 0 183 6 0
 1873  Capt. John Francis Drivick III__Anza L 500 0 2 5 0 0 115 7 0
 1956  Menifee 500 1,500 22 27 3 5 138 7 3
 2266  Harbour-Record__San Jacinto 1,500 2,000 21 12 9 9 285 4 4
 2987  Capt. Jacob E. Baker _Blythe L L L 500 0 2 2 0 0 87 9 0
 3251  West Shores_Thermal 500 0 4 3 0 0 45 11 0
 3699  Bill Huntington__Indio 500 2,000 11 4 1 3 136 7 3
 4089  Temecula Valley L 2,000 2,000 20 25 3 2 417 3 4
 4379  Winchester Valley 500 500 2 3 1 2 141 7 3
 6476  Rudolfo P. Hernandez__Colton L 500 0 5 2 0 0 102 9 0
 7264  Joshua Tree 1,500 0 8 18 1 9 292 4 1
 7347  Yucaipa Valley L L L L L L L 500 0 1 3 0 0 127 7 0
 8547  Alessandro__Moreno Valley L L L L 2,500 1,500 0 1 0 0 464 3 0
 8737  COL Joseph Chuck Rodriguez_San Bernardino L 1,000 0 0 2 0 0 184 5 1
 9223  Arlington__Riverside 2,500 0 9 7 0 0 526 3 0
 10267  Jurupa__ Jurupa Valley 500 500 7 4 0 0 145 7 0
 District 4 L L 0 0 0 0 2337 3 0
 1622  Lomita 1,500 1,500 4 8 0 0 287 4 0
 1961  Gardena Nisei Memorial__Gardena L L L 2,000 0 3 2 0 0 381 3 0
 2075  Hawthorne 1,000 1,000 20 23 8 2 201 5 2
 2122  PFC Adrienne L. Mitchell__Hawthorne L 500 1,000 3 2 0 0 139 6 0
 2828  Cpt Rocky Versace Beach Cities__ Redondo Beach L 1,000 1,000 4 2 0 0 175 6 0
 2967  Port of Los Angeles__Wilmington L L 500 2,000 7 2 0 0 137 6 0
 3261  General William Stark Rosecrans_Gardena 500 0 4 2 0 1 104 8 3
 4682  Island Outpost__Avalon 500 0 0 0 0 0 26 11 0
 5394  Howard Martin Richardson_Compton L 1,500 0 11 12 1 0 268 4 0
 7243  Clyde R. Zuver__Hawaiian Gardens L 1,000 0 41 15 0 0 166 6 1
 9148  La Mirada 1,500 0 21 7 0 0 332 4 1
 10166  Carson__Torrance L L 500 0 2 2 0 0 121 7 0
 District 5 0 0 0 0 2149 4 3
 2143  Bill Collins_Barstow 500 0 3 2 0 1 102 8 0
 2924  Joshua Palms__Hesperia L 2,000 0 2 2 0 2 382 3 0
 3000  Quartz Hill 2,000 3,000 6 8 1 1 422 3 2
 3552  Richard K. Carlson__Palmdale 500 0 6 2 0 1 144 7 2
 4084  Lloyd E. Frost Ship _Ridgecrest 1,500 0 8 9 0 1 334 4 3
 5551  Lucerne Valley L L 500 0 5 3 2 1 72 9 0
 6313  Amargo __Boron L L 500 0 7 3 2 5 34 11 0
 8036  Turner Barnes__Lone Pine 500 0 3 2 0 1 77 9 0
 8988  Bishop L 1,000 0 3 2 1 1 152 6 0
 9375  California City 500 500 3 4 0 1 123 7 0
 9415  Tri-Community__Phelan L 1,000 1,000 5 1 0 1 170 6 1
 9624  Rim of the World__Cedarpines Park L L 500 0 4 3 0 1 55 10 0
 9657  Rosamond L L 500 0 2 2 0 2 82 9 0
 District 6 0 0 0 0 1471 4 5
 97  Richard H. Woodward__Bakersfield L 1,000 0 2 2 0 0 236 5 0
 2814  Atascadero 1,500 500 3 2 0 0 288 4 1
 5948  Tehachapi Mountain 1,000 0 11 9 2 2 185 6 1
 7216  Spc 4 Leonard L. Alvarado_Bakersfield 500 2,000 60 26 17 4 137 7 2
 7665  Kern River__Lake Isabella L L 500 500 18 1 0 0 120 7 14
 9499  Springville 500 1,500 13 8 1 3 104 8 0
 9791  Frazier Mountain Park 500 0 5 8 0 0 68 10 0
 10859  North of the River_Bakersfield L 1,000 3,000 33 17 3 3 176 6 7
 10965  Paso Robles L L 500 500 6 2 1 0 51 11 1
 11012  Maricopa 500 500 7 4 0 0 43 11 3
 12114  Major Jason E. George__Tehachapi 500 500 1 3 0 4 43 11 0
 District 7 L 0 0 0 0 2585 3 2
 1614  La Crescenta Valley 500 500 7 2 3 1 105 8 2
 1649  PVT John Thomas Hall_Santa Barbara 500 0 2 2 0 1 50 11 0
 1679  Wallace Chaffee_Ventura L L 1,500 0 6 4 0 0 276 4 0
 2043  Mercer-Prieto__Santa Paula 500 1,000 12 3 5 1 45 11 1
 2323  All American Post__Granada Hills 1,500 1,500 19 56 12 6 252 5 2
 2521  Mc Ginley Brothers__Santa Maria 1,000 0 0 0 0 1 183 6 0
 2805  West Valley__Canoga Park L 1,500 0 7 1 2 1 294 4 0
 3834  Juan M. Alvarez Jr_San Fernando L 500 500 95 6 12 1 79 9 3
 3935  LT Wonnie Wood__Port Hueneme L L 2,500 3,000 12 9 2 7 456 3 2
 6885  Canyon Country L 1,000 0 14 30 5 7 220 5 0
 7139  Pedercini-Ortega__Santa Ynez 500 1,000 6 5 0 1 42 11 1
 8310  USS Gudgeon Ship __Burbank L 1,000 0 22 0 8 1 188 6 1
 9637  Fillmore 500 0 3 0 0 1 29 11 0
 10040  North Hollywood__Sun Valley L 500 0 0 1 0 1 92 8 0
 10049  Simi Valley L 1,000 0 2 2 0 1 183 6 1
 10978  Nipomo L 500 0 4 0 1 1 65 10 0
 11461  Ojai 500 0 5 3 0 1 26 11 2
 District 8 0 0 0 0 1036 5 0
 275  Fountain Memorial__Round Mountain 500 0 2 1 0 0 46 11 1
 1932  Jim Kennedy__ Red Bluff 500 500 2 0 0 0 83 9 0
 1934  Redding L 1,000 0 8 6 0 0 211 5 0
 2381  William Davidson__Susanville 500 500 8 4 0 2 139 8 1
 3327  Pete Christensen__ Alturas 500 500 5 3 2 1 39 11 2
 4218  David L. Blanchard__Corning 500 500 10 3 0 0 71 10 1
 5689  Burney Intermountain Mem__Burney 500 500 3 4 1 1 117 7 1
 7144  Big Valley__Adin L 500 0 0 2 0 0 23 11 0
 7888  Surprise Valley__Cedarville 500 500 12 5 0 1 17 11 10
 9650  H.D. Christensen __Anderson 1,500 1,500 46 56 15 18 290 4 9
 District 9 0 0 0 0 1701 4 0
 1864  Sequoia__Visalia L L L L 500 0 3 0 0 0 72 9 0
 1981  Corp. Herbert E. Macon__Madera L 1,000 0 12 2 0 0 190 5 0
 2002  Tulare 500 500 0 1 0 0 59 10 0
 2487  LT Laurence F. Muth__Los Banos L L L L 500 0 19 12 0 0 96 9 0
 2587  Shaver-Auberry__Tollhouse L L 500 0 2 1 0 0 35 11 0
 3225  Clovis 1,000 1,000 3 2 0 0 219 5 0
 5057  Fresno 1,000 0 6 3 0 0 176 6 1
 5845  Biola L 500 500 5 2 0 0 31 11 0
 5869  Nisei Liberty__ Hanford 500 500 3 3 0 0 105 8 0
 6042  Keith M. Bertken__Mariposa 500 0 4 1 0 0 112 7 0
 6152  Kingsburg 500 0 7 0 0 0 36 11 0
 7168  Edward Kuhlman__Sanger 500 500 17 2 1 0 30 11 2
 7380  Westside__Firebaugh L 500 500 5 3 0 0 26 11 3
 8470  Kerman Memorial 500 1,500 15 2 0 0 48 11 2
 8743  Sierra Post__Oakhurst L 500 0 2 2 0 0 45 11 0
 8900  E.G. Henry Gutierrez__Fresno L L 2,000 0 2 1 0 0 365 4 0
 9896  Richard Corbett Brown__Chowchilla 500 1,000 15 6 1 4 56 10 3
 District 10 0 0 0 0 1829 4 3
 75  San Ramon Valley__ Danville 500 500 7 6 0 1 99 8 4
 819  San Leandro L L L 500 3,000 0 2 0 0 87 8 0
 1351  Sidney Severns__Martinez 500 4,000 17 11 2 3 73 9 3
 1525  LT Jerry Novakovich__Clayton 1,500 3,500 47 21 18 11 302 4 7
 1898  Pittsburg 500 0 7 4 1 0 94 8 3
 2727  East Bay Police and Fire__Oakland L 500 500 3 4 0 0 67 10 0
 4618  91st Div/Chinatown__San Francisco 1,000 1,000 49 8 13 0 196 6 0
 6298  Ambrose D. Regalia_Pleasanton 500 10,000 6 4 1 0 118 7 2
 6435  Antioch 1,000 0 4 21 0 3 240 4 0
 7265  Livermore Valley 500 5,000 22 24 0 0 98 8 7
 8063  Lamorinda__Lafayette 500 500 8 5 0 0 87 9 1
 8399  761st Tank Battalion__Richmond L L 500 500 15 3 2 0 36 11 0
 9601  Castro Valley__Hayword 1,000 2,500 31 7 3 2 194 5 2
 10789  SGT Charles R. McCurtain__Brentwood 500 2,500 0 2 0 0 138 7 0
 District 11 0 0 0 0 1492 4 1
 1013  CPL Guy Gabaldon__Los Angeles L 500 0 9 2 0 1 131 7 2
 1944  La Puente__City Of Industry 1,000 2,000 3 5 0 0 198 5 1
 2070  Arcadia-Monrovia 1,000 0 17 3 0 0 169 6 1
 3208  Lt Kenneh Bell__Sierra Madre 1,500 2,000 12 16 1 0 301 4 2
 7734  Lt Ray L Musgrove__Pico Rivera L 1,000 0 3 2 0 0 231 5 0
 8070  Azusa L 500 1,000 4 2 0 0 147 6 0
 8620  West Covina 500 0 11 14 0 0 120 7 2
 10218  Greater El Monte 500 500 43 33 8 5 85 9 2
 12034  Band of Brothers__La Verne 500 0 32 8 10 0 110 8 1
 District 12 0 0 0 0 2076 4 2
 69  CPL James Lindsay Wilson__Redwood City L 500 0 0 0 0 0 138 7 0
 344  Zane/Fox Memorial__San Jose L 500 0 0 3 0 0 114 7 0
 1716  Freedom 500 500 5 3 2 5 114 7 6
 3982  Mission Santa Clara 2,000 2,000 12 11 3 5 427 3 3
 4103  South San Francisco 1,000 1,000 12 10 2 2 159 7 5
 6309  John A. Berri__Gilroy 1,000 1,000 27 9 8 2 221 5 3
 6359  Leslie L. Garratt_San Juan Bautista 500 0 1 0 0 0 73 9 0
 6747  SGT Frank Lillard__King City 500 500 5 4 0 1 55 10 1
 6849  LT Billy Paulsen, Jr__Spreckels 500 500 13 3 0 0 74 9 0
 7263  Tres Pueblos_Santa Cruz 1,000 1,500 7 7 2 4 170 6 1
 8679  Sea-Mont Memorial__Seaside L L L 1,000 1,000 9 1 0 0 213 5 0
 9242  Hollister L L L L L 500 0 28 0 15 1 129 7 0
 10110  Aptos 500 500 2 6 0 0 109 8 0
 10245  Pacifica 500 500 7 0 0 0 80 9 0
 District 13 0 0 0 0 2401 3 0
 52  Luneta__Stockton 1,500 1,500 5 5 0 0 252 4 0
 1051  Adrian C. Fondse__Ripon 1,000 1,500 23 17 7 7 233 5 2
 1537  Tracy L 500 500 3 1 0 0 141 6 0
 2600  Dean Kincannon__ San Andreas 500 0 52 11 11 2 132 7 0
 2922  Romain Schell__Oakdale 500 0 10 0 2 0 70 10 2
 3154  Wm. Lloyd Davis-Robert Theodore Rapp_ Sonora L L 500 1,000 17 7 1 0 92 8 5
 3199  Modesto 1,000 0 23 2 3 0 246 4 1
 3322  Blaise L. Raper__West Point 500 500 1 1 0 0 87 8 2
 4327  Robert M Kelley__Merced 500 0 0 0 0 0 66 10 0
 4748  Keith Dale Wann__Tuolumne 500 1,000 4 3 0 0 55 11 1
 5059  Joe-Velasquez__Turlock L 1,000 2,000 5 1 0 0 205 5 3
 6311  Jimmie Connors__Manteca 1,500 2,000 30 16 3 3 294 4 1
 7635  Joseph G. Rose__Gustine 500 0 12 2 4 0 83 9 1
 7792  Winton L L 1,000 0 3 3 2 0 210 5 0
 8327  Livingston 500 0 2 2 0 0 105 8 1
 9454  Thomas Jenkins__Coulterville L 500 0 3 2 1 0 86 8 0
 9679  John W Rash, Jr__ Waterford 500 0 0 1 0 0 25 11 1
 10293  Lloyd R. Smith__Ceres 500 2,000 66 3 12 0 54 10 0
 12118  James D. Piper__Copperopolis 500 500 12 3 0 0 31 11 2
 District 14 0 0 0 0 535 6 1
 1381  John Mc Elroy__Crescent City 500 0 9 4 0 0 120 7 1
 1872  The Redwood Empire__Eureka 500 0 6 8 0 0 76 9 0
 2207  Sunset__Fortuna 500 2,000 25 5 1 0 88 8 2
 6353  Kenneth Rasmussen__ Ferndale 500 500 3 2 1 2 53 10 0
 6354  South Humboldt__Redway 500 500 2 3 0 0 31 11 2
 7705  Weaverville 500 0 2 6 0 1 77 10 1
 9546  Hayfork 500 0 3 1 0 0 26 11 0
 9561  Ironside__Willow Creek 500 0 9 7 1 1 84 9 3
 District 15 L 0 0 0 0 983 5 1
 948  Bishop-Langenbach__Marysville L L 500 0 7 2 0 1 82 9 1
 1555  Chico L 1,500 12,000 19 21 1 3 289 4 2
 1747  Oroville L L 500 0 2 1 0 0 134 7 0
 1770  Leslie Johnson__Willows L 500 0 0 0 0 1 50 11 0
 1992  Kenneth C. Morrissey__Orland L 500 0 5 2 0 0 23 11 0
 2039  Max Bille__Paradise L L 500 0 5 0 0 1 70 9 1
 2441  Colusa County 500 500 21 4 4 3 63 10 0
 3758  High Sierras__Portola 500 500 20 1 4 1 39 11 5
 3825  Kenneth M. Hayes__Quincy 500 1,000 12 4 0 15 38 11 3
 4095  Roy Bourg__Olivehurst 500 500 16 5 4 1 80 9 4
 5731  Warren H. Mc Cutcheon __Gridley L L L 500 500 16 2 1 1 66 10 1
 9602  Warren Scott__ Oroville 500 0 7 2 0 1 49 11 5
 District 16 L 0 0 0 0 1716 4 0
 1123  Carl H. Kreh__ Vallejo 1,500 0 1 2 0 1 261 4 0
 1900  Ukiah L 500 500 4 4 0 1 69 9 0
 1929  Petaluma L 500 0 0 0 0 1 117 7 0
 1943  Bear Flag__Sonoma L L 500 1,000 10 3 0 0 92 8 2
 2333  Simmons-Sheldon__Suisun City 1,500 1,500 5 2 0 1 264 4 0
 2337  Clearlake Highlands__Clearlake L L 500 0 0 0 0 0 83 9 0
 3237  Fredrick Waldo Rohnert-Gen Henry H Arnold_Cotati 500 0 0 5 0 0 54 11 0
 3919  Gold Ridge__Sebastopol 1,000 0 3 2 0 1 194 5 4
 3928  Benicia 500 0 2 2 0 3 141 7 0
 7244  LT Michael Libonati Jr. __Vacaville 1,000 1,000 3 2 0 1 188 6 3
 7816  Donald V. Westlund__Novato 500 500 2 4 0 1 124 7 0
 8151  Dixon 500 2,000 4 7 2 3 105 8 1
 9268  Ray Zittleman __Cloverdale L 500 500 0 0 0 0 24 11 0
 District 17 0 0 0 0 4772 2 0
 67  LT Lansdale__Sacramento 1,500 0 2 2 0 0 273 4 0
 904  Placer Foothills Post 904 1,000 1,000 2 1 0 0 214 5 0
 1267  Terry W. Nelson Memorial 1,500 0 5 19 0 2 316 4 0
 1487  Roseville 1,000 1,500 3 1 0 0 158 6 0
 2003  Jess E. Taylor__Colfax 500 0 2 1 0 0 36 11 0
 2073  Elk Grove 500 0 4 5 6 1 94 9 1
 2655  Banner Mountain__Nevada City 500 0 13 9 2 0 140 7 5
 2680  Sierra Nevada__Placerville L 500 0 6 10 0 5 96 8 0
 3010  Glen Edwards__Lincoln 500 500 15 5 1 0 91 9 3
 4647  General John J. Pershing__Antelope L 4,500 4,500 6 2 2 0 896 2 1
 6158  Center Township__Fair Oaks L L L 1,500 1,000 53 51 7 2 292 4 1
 6604  Folsom 2,000 2,000 99 137 20 36 405 4 4
 7143  Western Yolo__Esparto L L 500 1,000 1 3 0 0 27 11 1
 8254  Ione Memorial 2,500 2,500 58 35 22 10 468 3 3
 8358  Chung Mei __Sacramento 500 500 97 18 25 2 69 10 0
 8762  West Sacramento L L L L 1,000 0 2 0 0 0 232 5 0
 8985  Nisei__Sacramento 500 500 4 2 2 1 142 6 0
 9241  Growlersburg__Georgetown L L 500 0 11 1 1 0 129 7 0
 10125  Rancho Cordova 2,000 2,500 6 5 2 0 430 3 2
 10165  Camerado__Placerville 1,000 1,000 9 4 0 0 183 6 0
 11294  Foresthill Divide__Foresthill L L L L L 500 0 3 0 0 0 52 10 0
 12215  Rancho Murieta L 500 0 3 2 1 1 29 11 1


testing